Fall Registration

Online Registration:

Our online registration system is through Mindbody Online. Please don’t hesitate to contact the studio at any point if you have questions about online registration.
How it works:

  • Step One: Purchase your 2014/2015 Contract using the links below
  • Step Two: After purchasing your contract e-mail ann@ballareteatro.com and let them know what class you would like to enroll.
  • Step Three: Dance!

2014/15 registration will be open June 13!

Performing Arts Program Classes – for a detailed description of levels and requirements, please visit the children and youth page

Fundamental A Ballet/Tap | Monday 4:00-5:00 pm|  Karis Sloss |  Enroll

Fundamental A Ballet/Tap | Mondays 4:45-5:45 pm | Michelle Lemon| Enroll

Fundamental A Ballet/Tap | Tuesdays 4:00-5:00 pm |Heather Annis/ Kaleena Miller | Enroll

Fundamental A Ballet/Tap | Wednesdays 5:30-6:30 pm | Heather Annis/ Kaleena Miller  |THIS CLASS IS FULL! Enroll

Fundamental A Ballet/Tap | Thursdays 5:00-6:00 pm | Michelle Lemon | Enroll

Fundamental A Ballet/Tap | Saturday 9-10 am| Megan Wind |Enroll

Fundamental B Ballet/Tap | Mondays 6:30-7:30 pm | Michelle Lemon | Enroll

Fundamental B Ballet/Tap | Tuesdays 4:30-5:30 pm | Heather Annis/ Kaleena Miller   |Enroll

Fundamental B Ballet/Tap | Wednesdays 5:00-6:00 pm | TBD |Enroll

Fundamental B Ballet/Tap | Thursdays 4:00-5:00 pm |Karis Sloss | Enroll

Fundamental B Ballet/Tap | Saturdays 9:45-10:45am | Catie Hawk | Enroll

Ballet/Tap IA | Mondays 5-6:30 pm | Heather Annis/Michelle Lemon |THIS CLASS IS FULL! Enroll

Ballet/Tap IA | Saturdays 10-11:30 am | Megan Wind/Catie Hawk | Enroll

Ballet/Tap IB | Wednesdays 5:15 -6:45 pm |Heather Annis/ Kaleena Miller    | Enroll

Ballet/Tap IB | Saturdays 10:45 am-12:15pm | Megan Wind/Catie Hawk | Enroll

Ballet/ Tap II | Mondays 5-7:15 pm | Karis Sloss/Brenna Brelie | Purchase Ballet/Tap Level IIA (no Jazz, first year only)

Register to include Jazz II (required for 2nd year level II dancers)| Thursdays 6:30-7:45 pm | Molly Breen Purchase Ballet/Tap/Jazz Level II
Ballet/Tap III | Tuesdays 4:45-7:15 pm | Gabriel Anderson/Kaleena Miller

Level III Boys please visit the Boys Page to register (includes Man Dance)

Jazz III | Thursdays 5-6:30 pm | Karis Sloss Purchase Ballet/Tap/Jazz Level III classes here

Modern Level III *must be registered for ballet/tap and jazz to take this class. Required for second year level III dancers | Saturdays 12:15 – 1:45 pm | Gabe Anderson | Contact the studio with questions

Purchase all Level III classes here

Ballet/Tap IV | Mondays 6:15-9:15 pm *Pointe Prep 6:45-7:15 pm | Karis Sloss/Brenna Brelie

Jazz IV | Thursdays 5-6:30 pm | Molly Breen

Modern IV | Saturdays 10:30am-12pm | Gabe Anderson

Technique IV/V | Thursdays 6:30-8 pm | Karis Sloss | Enroll

Ballet/Tap V | Tuesdays 5-8:15 pm *Pointe/Pointe Prep 6:15-6:45pm | Mary Harding/Kaleena Miller

Jazz V | Thursdays 8-9:30 pm | Karis Sloss

Modern V | Saturdays 9-10:30am | Gabe Anderson

Enroll for classes here

Toddler/Preschool Program- for a detailed description of classes please visit our toddler and preschool page

 

Creative Dance | Mondays 5:45-6:30 pm | Heather Annis | Register Here

Creative Dance | Tuesdays 10-10:45 am | Melissa Wendolek | Register Here

Creative Dance | Tuesdays 5:30-6:15 pm |Heather Annis  | Register Here 

Creative Dance | Wednesdays 9:30-10:15 am | Melissa Wendolek | Register Here

Creative Dance | Wednesdays 4:15-5pm| Heather Annis | Register Here

Creative Dance | Wednesdays 6-6:45 pm | TBD | Register Here

Creative Dance | Thursdays 4:15-5 pm | Molly Breen |  Register Here

Creative Dance | Thursdays 6-6:45 pm | Michelle Lemon |  Register Here

Creative Dance | Saturdays 9-9:45 am | Catie Hawk |  Register Here

Boys Program Fall Classes – for a detailed description of classes and levels please visit our boys program page

Boys Fundamentals | Wednesdays 4:15-5:15pm | Galen Higgins | Register Here

Boys Program Level I | Tuesdays 6:15-7:45 pm | Galen Higgins | Register Here

Boys Program Level II | Wednesdays 4:30-6:45pm | Galen Higgins and Jake Melczer | Register Here for Boys Level II

Jazz II *required for 2nd year Boys Level II program | Thursdays 6:30-7:45 pm | Molly Breen | Register Here for Boys Level II & Jazz Level II

Level III Ballet/Tap/Jazz and Man Dance *Ballet/Tap/Jazz are co-ed classes | Ballet/Tap Tuesdays 4:45-7:15 pm | Kaleena Miller and Gabriel Anderson | Jazz Thursdays 5-6:30 pm | Karis Sloss |  Man Dance Thursdays 6:30-8:00  pm | Jake Melczer |  Purchase Ballet/Tap/Jazz Level III classes here

Recreational Program Fall Session – for a detailed description of classes please visit our recreational program page

Fall session begins September 3 and runs through November 16, 2013

Step One: In order to enroll for Fall Session you must register in our online system and purchase your Administrative fee. Register Now!

Step Two: Enroll in the fall classes you would like below.

Step Three: Dance!

Hip Hop 7-10 | Wednesdays 6:15 – 7:15 pm | $143 for Fall Session | Jessica Schilling | Register Here

Hip Hop 11+ | Wednesdays 7:15 – 8:15 pm | $143 for Fall Session | Jessica Schilling | Register Here